Pokémon GO is a special set in the Pokémon TCG Sword & Shield series, released Jul 1, 2022. It has 88 cards (set code PGO): 78 in the main set plus 10 numbered past 78, the secret rares and subset cards. It's the 15th of 18 Sword & Shield sets in release order. One copy of every card costs about $360.97 at today's TCGplayer market prices. The most valuable is Mewtwo V (#72) at $54.56.

  • 88Cards
  • $360.97Full set valueOne of every card
  • $54.56Top cardMewtwo V

Most valuable cards

Today's TCGplayer market price for the set's priciest cards.

Full card list →
  • Mewtwo V (#72)Rare Ultra

    Mewtwo V

    Rare Ultra · #72

    $54.56

    Odds not measured

  • Mewtwo VSTAR (#79)Rare Rainbow

    Mewtwo VSTAR

    Rare Rainbow · #79

    $52.45

    Odds not measured

  • Dragonite VSTAR (#81)Rare Rainbow

    Dragonite VSTAR

    Rare Rainbow · #81

    $46.41

    Odds not measured

  • Mewtwo VSTAR (#86)Rare Secret

    Mewtwo VSTAR

    Rare Secret · #86

    $33.83

    Odds not measured

  • Radiant Charizard (#11)Radiant Rare

    Radiant Charizard

    Radiant Rare · #11

    $17.18

    Odds not measured

  • Dragonite V (#76)Rare Ultra

    Dragonite V

    Rare Ultra · #76

    $16.44

    Odds not measured

  • Melmetal VMAX (#80)Rare Rainbow

    Melmetal VMAX

    Rare Rainbow · #80

    $12.62

    Odds not measured

  • Radiant Blastoise (#18)Radiant Rare

    Radiant Blastoise

    Radiant Rare · #18

    $11.12

    Odds not measured

  • Spark (#85)Rare Rainbow

    Spark

    Rare Rainbow · #85

    $9.19

    Odds not measured

  • Professor's Research (#84)Rare Rainbow

    Professor's Research

    Rare Rainbow · #84

    $9.09

    Odds not measured

  • Blanche (#82)Rare Rainbow

    Blanche

    Rare Rainbow · #82

    $8.02

    Odds not measured

  • Candela (#83)Rare Rainbow

    Candela

    Rare Rainbow · #83

    $7.75

    Odds not measured

Prices as of Oct 12, 2026. Card images are shown for identification.

Cards by rarity

How many cards each rarity has and what they're worth together, most valuable rarity first.

RarityCardsAll togetherTop card
Radiant Rare3$35.97Radiant Charizard$17.18
Rare Rainbow7$145.53Mewtwo VSTAR$52.45
Rare Holo VSTAR2$10.84Mewtwo VSTAR$7.01
Rare Secret3$38.90Mewtwo VSTAR$33.83
Rare Ultra8$83.81Mewtwo V$54.56
Rare Holo VMAX1$1.79Melmetal VMAX$1.79
Rare Holo V6$11.98Mewtwo V$5.44
Rare Holo16$20.22Ditto$5.32
Uncommon20$3.62Wartortle$0.31
Common22$8.31Pikachu$4.45

Where the value is

How Pokémon GO card prices spread out at today's TCGplayer market prices.

The 5 most valuable cards make up 57% of the set's $360.97 value. 4 cards sell for $20 or more, and half sell for $0.33 or less.

Market priceCardsAll together
$100 or more0—
$20 to $1004$187.25
$5 to $2012$116.85
$1 to $517$42.47
Under $155$14.40

Pokémon GO pull rates

We haven't published pull rates for Pokémon GO. We only post odds that trace back to a large, verified pack opening, and we don't have one for this set yet. Card prices above are live either way.

Compare the sets we have measured or see how we verify an opening.

More Sword & Shield sets

Newest first.

Quick answers

When did Pokémon Pokémon GO come out?
Pokémon GO came out on Jul 1, 2022 in English.
How many cards are in Pokémon GO?
88 cards: 78 in the main set and 10 secret rares and subset cards numbered past 78.
How many secret rares are in Pokémon GO?
10 cards are numbered past the set's printed total of 78: the secret rares and subset cards.
What is the set code for Pokémon GO?
PGO, the abbreviation collectors and card listings use for Pokémon GO.
What is the most valuable card in Pokémon GO?
Mewtwo V (#72, Rare Ultra) at $54.56, TCGplayer market price on Oct 12, 2026.
How much is a full Pokémon GO set worth?
About $360.97 for one of every card at TCGplayer market prices on Oct 12, 2026.
How much are Pokémon GO cards worth?
The 5 most valuable cards make up 57% of the set's $360.97 value. 4 cards sell for $20 or more, and half sell for $0.33 or less.