Sealed product
Scarlet & Violet Booster Bundle
Price, cost per pack, and your odds from 6 packs, using the same verified pull rates as our Scarlet & Violet page.
6packs
17%chance of at least one SIR
A Scarlet & Violet Booster Bundle has 6 booster packs. It lists at $26.94 ($4.49 a pack) and sells for about $104.49 today ($17.42 a pack, against $8.91 for a loose pack). It gives you a 17% chance of at least one Special Illustration Rare. In 5,000 simulated booster bundles, the hits were worth a median of $4.71 after selling fees, and <1% covered today's price.
- 6Booster packs
- $104.49Market price today$17.42 a pack
- $26.94List price (MSRP)$4.49 a pack
- 17%Chance of a SIRAt least one in 6 packs
What you'll pull from one booster bundle
Your chance of at least one card of each rarity in 6 packs, and how many to expect on average.
| Rarity | Per pack | At least one | On average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Double Rare | 1 in 7 | 59% | 0.8 |
| Illustration Rare | 1 in 13 | 38% | 0.5 |
| Ultra Rare | 1 in 15 | 33% | 0.4 |
| Special Illustration Rare | 1 in 32 | 17% | 0.2 |
| Hyper Rare | 1 in 54 | 11% | 0.1 |
Is the booster bundle worth it?
What the hits from one booster bundle sell for after fees, across 5,000 simulated openings at today's card prices.
- $4.71Typical openingMedian value of the hits
- $0.00–$32.26Most openingsMiddle 80% of outcomes
- <1%Cover today's priceHits worth $104.49 or more
- 14%Cover the list priceHits worth $26.94 or more
Values are TCGplayer market prices minus typical selling fees, for the hit rarities only; commons, uncommons, and the box itself add a little more. How the simulation works.
Your chance at the top cards
The Scarlet & Violet cards worth the most today, and the chance one booster bundle has each one.
| Card | Market price | In one booster bundle |
|---|---|---|
| Gardevoir exSIR · #245 | $68.71 | 2% |
| DrowzeeIR · #210 | $46.02 | 2% |
| RaltsIR · #211 | $42.23 | 2% |
| SlowpokeIR · #204 | $37.31 | 2% |
| KirliaIR · #212 | $35.99 | 2% |
Assumes every card in a rarity is equally likely. Buying the single is usually cheaper; see open or buy the single.
Every Scarlet & Violet product compared
Every pack has the same odds, so the price per pack decides which product gets you the most chances.
| Product | Packs | MSRP | Market today | Per pack | At least one SIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 pack | 1 | $4.49 | $8.91 | $8.91 | 3% |
| Booster bundle | 6 | $26.94 | $104.49 | $17.42 | 17% |
| Elite Trainer Box | 9 | $49.99 | $137.32 | $15.26 | 25% |
| Pokémon Center ETB | 11 | $59.99 | — | — | 30% |
| Booster box | 36 | $161.64 | $293.48 | $8.15 | 68% |
Quick answers
- How many packs are in a Scarlet & Violet Booster Bundle?
- 6 booster packs.
- How much is a Scarlet & Violet Booster Bundle?
- The list price is $26.94, and the TCGplayer market price is about $104.49 as of Oct 12, 2026.
- Is the Scarlet & Violet booster bundle worth it?
- Usually not for value alone: in 5,000 simulated openings, the hits were worth a median of $4.71 after selling fees, against $104.49 to buy one today. <1% of openings covered that price, and 14% covered the $26.94 list price. Buy it to open for fun, or buy the single you want.
- What are the odds of pulling a Special Illustration Rare from a Scarlet & Violet booster bundle?
- About 17% for at least one, from a measured rate of 1 in 32 packs.
- Which Scarlet & Violet product is the cheapest per pack?
- At today's market prices, the booster box at $8.15 a pack. Every pack has the same odds, so cost per pack decides which product gets you the most chances.
Prices: Scrydex, Oct 12, 2026. Pull rates from the verified openings on our Scarlet & Violet page.