Neo Destiny is a main set in the Pokémon TCG Neo series, released Feb 28, 2002. It has 113 cards (set code N4): 105 in the main set plus 8 numbered past 105, the secret rares and subset cards. It's the 4th of 4 Neo sets in release order. One copy of every card costs about $10,920 at today's TCGplayer market prices. The most valuable is Shining Charizard (#107) at $3,999.

  • 113Cards
  • $10,920Full set valueOne of every card
  • $3,999Top cardShining Charizard

Most valuable cards

Today's TCGplayer market price for the set's priciest cards.

Full card list →
  • Shining Charizard (#107)Rare Shining

    Shining Charizard

    Rare Shining · #107

    $3,999

    Odds not measured

  • Dark Gengar (#6)Rare Holo

    Dark Gengar

    Rare Holo · #6

    $1,102

    Odds not measured

  • Dark Espeon (#4)Rare Holo

    Dark Espeon

    Rare Holo · #4

    $649.99

    Odds not measured

  • Shining Steelix (#112)Rare Shining

    Shining Steelix

    Rare Shining · #112

    $562.50

    Odds not measured

  • Shining Celebi (#106)Rare Shining

    Shining Celebi

    Rare Shining · #106

    $549.99

    Odds not measured

  • Light Arcanine (#12)Rare Holo

    Light Arcanine

    Rare Holo · #12

    $405.00

    Odds not measured

  • Light Dragonite (#14)Rare Holo

    Light Dragonite

    Rare Holo · #14

    $399.99

    Odds not measured

  • Shining Tyranitar (#113)Rare Shining

    Shining Tyranitar

    Rare Shining · #113

    $345.00

    Odds not measured

  • Dark Houndoom (#7)Rare Holo

    Dark Houndoom

    Rare Holo · #7

    $299.99

    Odds not measured

  • Dark Tyranitar (#11)Rare Holo

    Dark Tyranitar

    Rare Holo · #11

    $298.22

    Odds not measured

  • Shining Kabutops (#108)Rare Shining

    Shining Kabutops

    Rare Shining · #108

    $295.00

    Odds not measured

  • Dark Scizor (#9)Rare Holo

    Dark Scizor

    Rare Holo · #9

    $190.76

    Odds not measured

Prices as of Oct 12, 2026. Card images are shown for identification.

Cards by rarity

How many cards each rarity has and what they're worth together, most valuable rarity first.

RarityCardsAll togetherTop card
Rare Shining8$5,751Shining Charizard$3,999
Rare Holo16$4,227Dark Gengar$1,102
Rare19$330.59Dark Slowking$49.73
Uncommon37$492.33Light Jolteon$88.13
Common33$119.33Psyduck$27.36

Where the value is

How Neo Destiny card prices spread out at today's TCGplayer market prices.

The 5 most valuable cards make up 63% of the set's $10,920 value. 35 cards sell for $20 or more, and half sell for $7.61 or less.

Market priceCardsAll together
$100 or more16$9,764
$20 to $10019$747.76
$5 to $2031$321.19
$1 to $528$77.70
Under $113$9.66

Neo Destiny pull rates

We haven't published pull rates for Neo Destiny. We only post odds that trace back to a large, verified pack opening, and we don't have one for this set yet. Card prices above are live either way.

Compare the sets we have measured or see how we verify an opening.

More Neo sets

Newest first.

Quick answers

When did Pokémon Neo Destiny come out?
Neo Destiny came out on Feb 28, 2002 in English.
How many cards are in Neo Destiny?
113 cards: 105 in the main set and 8 secret rares and subset cards numbered past 105.
How many secret rares are in Neo Destiny?
8 cards are numbered past the set's printed total of 105: the secret rares and subset cards.
What is the set code for Neo Destiny?
N4, the abbreviation collectors and card listings use for Neo Destiny.
What is the most valuable card in Neo Destiny?
Shining Charizard (#107, Rare Shining) at $3,999, TCGplayer market price on Oct 12, 2026.
How much is a full Neo Destiny set worth?
About $10,920 for one of every card at TCGplayer market prices on Oct 12, 2026.
How much are Neo Destiny cards worth?
The 5 most valuable cards make up 63% of the set's $10,920 value. 35 cards sell for $20 or more, and half sell for $7.61 or less.