Card list
Guardians Rising card list
Every card in Guardians Rising with today's TCGplayer market price, sortable by number, price, and rarity.
Guardians Rising has 169 cards: 145 in the main set plus 24 numbered past 145 plus Common and Rare and Rare Holo GX and Uncommon and Rare Ultra versions. Its most valuable rarities are Rare Rainbow (15 cards), Rare Secret (9), Rare Ultra (15), and Rare Holo GX (12). One copy of every card costs about $1,080 at today's TCGplayer market prices. The most valuable is Sylveon-GX (#158) at $185.11.
- 169CardsPlus 5 variant patterns
- $1,080Full set valueOne of every card
- $185.11Top cardSylveon-GX
Cards by rarity
How many cards each rarity has, what they're worth together, and how often the rarity turns up in a pack.
| Rarity | Cards | Per pack | All together | Top card |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rare Rainbow | 15 | — | $575.17 | Sylveon-GX$185.11 |
| Rare Secret | 9 | — | $154.03 | Fighting Energy$25.57 |
| Rare Ultra | 15 | — | $228.56 | Sylveon-GX$71.48 |
| Rare Holo GX | 12 | — | $62.83 | Sylveon-GX$24.06 |
| Rare Holo | 15 | — | $24.99 | Mimikyu$10.34 |
| Rare | 25 | — | $11.95 | Rayquaza$3.19 |
| Uncommon | 38 | — | $11.39 | Field Blower$1.50 |
| Common | 40 | — | $11.15 | Trubbish$1.10 |
Pull rates for this set aren't measured yet.
All 169 cards
TCGplayer market price for every card. Pull rates for this set aren't measured yet.
Showing all 169 cards
| Card | Price |
|---|---|
| $0.21 | |
| $0.19 | |
| $0.37 | |
| $0.13 | |
| $0.36 | |
| $0.28 | |
| $0.31 | |
| $0.23 | |
| $0.42 | |
| $1.23 | |
| $0.21 | |
| $0.32 | |
| $0.61 | |
| $0.34 | |
| $0.19 | |
| $0.26 | |
| $0.22 | |
| $2.14 | |
| $0.21Common: $6.61 | |
| $0.42 | |
| $0.81Common: $13.33 | |
| $7.23 | |
| $0.23 | |
| $0.19 | |
| $2.65 | |
| $0.19 | |
| $0.14 | |
| $0.36 | |
| $0.33 | |
| $0.88 | |
| $0.33 | |
| $0.21 | |
| $0.22 | |
| $0.16 | |
| $0.30 | |
| $0.25 | |
| $0.21 | |
| $2.67 | |
| $0.16 | |
| $0.22 | |
| $0.26 | |
| $0.62 | |
| $0.17 | |
| $0.28 | |
| $2.09 | |
| $0.30 | |
| $1.62 | |
| $0.40 | |
| $0.73 | |
| $1.10 | |
| $0.47Rare: — | |
| $0.56 | |
| $0.25 | |
| $0.33 | |
| $0.35 | |
| $0.36 | |
| $2.79 | |
| $10.34 | |
| $0.37 | |
| $6.92Rare Holo GX: $7.02 | |
| $0.57 | |
| $0.20 | |
| $0.18 | |
| $0.21 | |
| $0.59 | |
| $0.25 | |
| $0.17 | |
| $0.15 | |
| $0.27 | |
| $0.17 | |
| $0.32 | |
| $0.23 | |
| $0.19 | |
| $3.85 | |
| $0.17 | |
| $0.51 | |
| $0.62 | |
| $0.26 | |
| $0.32 | |
| $0.28 | |
| $2.11 | |
| $0.36 | |
| $0.17 | |
| $0.24 | |
| $3.21 | |
| $0.25 | |
| $0.46 | |
| $0.37 | |
| $0.38 | |
| $0.21 | |
| $0.35 | |
| $24.06Rare Holo GX: $23.29 | |
| $1.60 | |
| $0.73 | |
| $0.41 | |
| $0.68 | |
| $0.49 | |
| $0.25 | |
| $0.29 | |
| $4.06 | |
| $0.25 | |
| $2.15 | |
| $0.17 | |
| $0.24 | |
| $0.19 | |
| $3.19 | |
| $0.17 | |
| $0.26 | |
| $0.27 | |
| $0.21 | |
| $0.33 | |
| $0.16 | |
| $0.18 | |
| $0.16 | |
| $2.19 | |
| $0.17 | |
| $0.25 | |
| $0.16 | |
| $0.33 | |
| $0.38 | |
| $0.36Uncommon: $28.04 | |
| $0.20 | |
| $0.30 | |
| $0.27Uncommon: $0.47 | |
| $1.50Uncommon: $2.73 | |
| $0.15 | |
| $0.32 | |
| $0.23Uncommon: $0.46 | |
| $0.14 | |
| $0.54Uncommon: $2.66 | |
| $4.55 | |
| $26.08 | |
| $4.93 | |
| $4.27 | |
| $6.39 | |
| $4.82 | |
| $9.37 | |
| $5.14 | |
| $15.67 | |
| $71.48 | |
| $6.61 | |
| $5.30 | |
| $4.93 | |
| $23.29 | |
| $35.73 | |
| $36.59 | |
| $33.07 | |
| $11.38 | |
| $44.96 | |
| $84.35 | |
| $18.00 | |
| $11.71 | |
| $15.05 | |
| $10.21 | |
| $25.99 | |
| $24.86 | |
| $39.71Rare Ultra: $31.33 | |
| $185.11 | |
| $17.60 | |
| $16.58 | |
| $7.17 | |
| $8.13 | |
| $18.82 | |
| $6.79 | |
| $25.39 | |
| $17.35 | |
| $22.60 | |
| $22.21 | |
| $25.57 |
No cards match. Try another name or rarity.
Quick answers
- How many cards are in Guardians Rising?
- 169 cards: 145 in the main set plus 24 numbered past 145 plus Common and Rare and Rare Holo GX and Uncommon and Rare Ultra versions.
- How many secret rares are in Guardians Rising?
- 24 cards are numbered past the set's printed total of 145: the secret rares and subset cards.
- How much is the full Guardians Rising set worth?
- About $1,080 for one of every card, or $1,196 with every variant, at TCGplayer market prices on Oct 12, 2026.
Prices: Scrydex, Oct 12, 2026. Card images are shown for identification.